Call: 080-40987695,96,97
Toll Free: 1-800-108-5011
Contact Us
shadow

ANTI COLD

Home »  Products » ANTI COLD  » KIDCET SYRUP
pro-details

KIDCET SYRUP

COMPOSITION:

Cetirizine dihydrochloride 5mg syrup

INDICATIONS:

*Cold & fever                                          

*Allergic rhinitis                                                          

*Nasal congestion

 

Cetirizine Dihydrochloride    

*Effective in reducing symptoms of allergic rhinitis & improves quality of life, with an acceptable tolerability profile.                            

*Effective & well tolerated in relieving symptoms of perennial allergic rhinitis in children between 6 & 12 years of age.                                                                                                

*More effective than fexofenadine in seasonal allergic rhinitis